Swiss Open, Svizzera – 24 ottobre 2009

 SWISS OPEN 

 

Newcomer Girls -65kg (4)

1 Megert Aline Biberist Bulldogs

2 Farkasova Patricie CZ

3 Zeil Regina Burg Armtigers

4 Nydegger Sandra Affoltern i.E. Emmentaler Vamp’s

 

Newcomer Girls +65kg (5)

1 Thommen Caroline Eptingen Black Panthers

2 Schlup Andrea Solothurn Bulldogs

3 Stocken Susanne Kelowna CAN

4 Monnet Melissa Travers

5 Eggimann Gabriela Kirchenthurnen Lions

 

Newcomer Boys -80kg (21)

1 Märki Martin Zetzwil Armtigers

2 Ackermann Ueli Matzendorf Black Panthers

3 Marti Stefan Wattenwil Lions

4 Beyeler Markus Thun Lions

5 Nakielski Jakub Hölstein

6 Kroll Norbert Freiburg GER

* Bachofner André Zollikofen

* Dettwiler Dario Schafisheim Armtigers

* Dzyba Sultan Nebringen GER

* Eichenberger Heinz Langnau Emmentaler Vamp’s

* Fischer Alexandre Chenaux Dragon Arms

* Hartmann Nik Zürich

* Häusermann Beat Affoltern i.E. Emmentaler Vamp’s

* Kappeler Roman Wattenwil Lions

* Kühnle Axel Egenhausen GER

* Küng Sascha Uetendorf Lions

* Mach Deni Uttigen Lions

* Roth Michael Reinach Armtigers

* Scherrer Michael Libingen Bonsai

* Spreng Martin Wattenwil Lions

* Tschanz Mischa Schüpbach Emmentaler Vamp’s

 

Newcomer Boys +80kg (15)

1 Böni Fabian Seengen Armtigers

2 Hermann Roger Madiswil Emmentaler Vamp’s

3 Meyes Tony Därstetten Lions

4 Küng Mario Därstetten Lions

5 Birmele Markus Freiburg GER

6 Marti Daniel Wattenwil Lions

* Amgwert Adrian Biberist Bulldogs

* Baumann Stefan Zollbrück Emmentaler Vamp’s

* Baumgartner Bruno Zollbrück Emmentaler Vamp’s

* Baumgartner Marc St.Ursen

* Eberle Manuel Birkenfeld GER

* Jrion Franco Muttenz

* Marchesi Martin Attiswil Bulldogs

* Maurer Adrian Kirchenthurnen Lions

* Saracino Salvatore Oberbipp Bulldogs

 

Junior Girls -18J / open (3)

1 Thommen Caroline Eptingen Black Panthers

2 Monnet Melissa Travers

3 Farkasova Patricie CZ

 

Junior Boys -18J / open (9)

1 Vlk Otto Sedlec CZ

2 Klein Radek Zidlochovice CZ

3 Böni Fabian Seengen Armtigers

4 Krecovic Mihajlo Balsthal Black Panthers

5 Ackermann Ueli Matzendorf Black Panthers

6 Hügli Stephan Matzendorf Black Panthers

* Dettwiler Dario Schafisheim Armtigers

* Dietrich Simon Balsthal Black Panthers

* Meister Reto Matzendorf Black Panthers

 

Women -65kg left (6)

1 Hadorn Christine Wattenwil Lions

2 Frank Vanessa Menziken Armtigers

3 Svobodova Zuzanne CZ

4 Simon Marie-Luise Gwatt Lions

5 Wagner Monika Herzogenbuchsee Bulldogs

6 Megert Aline Biberist Bulldogs

 

Women +65kg left (3)

1 Thommen Caroline Eptingen Black Panthers

2 Sigrist Heidi Erlenbach i.S. Lions

3 Eberle Sabrina Birkenfeld GER

 

Master Women left open (2)

1 Stocken Susanna Kelowna CAN

2 Zeil Regina Burg Armtigers

 

Master Men -85kg left (3)

1 Farkas Martin CZ

2 Brunner Fredy Lichtensteig Bonsai

3 Pauls Gerhard Metzerlen

 

Master Men +85kg left (4)

1 Mucha Michael Sonthofen GER

2 Doujak Hansueli Rikon

3 Bertacchi Giulio ITA

4 Alborghetti Francesco ITA

 

Men -70kg left (8)

1 Berberich Kevin Hanau GER

2 Giemali Xhelal Herisau Bonsai

3 Märki Martin Zetzwil Armtigers

4 Bürger Felix Freiburg GER

5 Farkas Martin CZ

6 Diringer Johannes Bolsterlang GER

* Merkel Anzauer Bad Tölz GER

* Milani Stefano ITA

 

Men -85kg left (15)

1 Metzker Iwan Kempten GER

2 Klein Radek Zidlochovice CZ

3 Zangger Martin Langendorf Bulldogs

4 Ackermann Rüedi Matzendorf Black Panthers

5 Basler Roli Teufenthal Armtigers

6 Joliat Martial Damphreux Ajoulot

* Brunner Fredi Lichtensteig Bonsai

* Derobert Herick FRA

* Häusermann Beat Affoltern i.E. Emmentaler Vamp’s

* Küng Mario Därstetten Lions

* Müller André Uttigen Lions

* Nakielski Jakub Hölstein

* Roy Guillaume Courtedoux Ajoulot

* Scherrer Michael Libingen Bonsai

* Sigrist André Oppligen Lions

 

Men -100kg left (10)

1 Hegetschweiler Roman Uznach Grizzlys

2 Steiner Christoph

3 Oertig Daniel Gommiswald Bonsai

4 Bühler Ueli Steffisburg Lions

5 Bertoldi Federico ITA

6 Klymov Illya Praha CZ

* Atkonius Konstantinas Schönberg GER

* Eberle Manuel Birkenfeld GER

* Ott Sandro Dreien Bonsai

* Troxler Manuel Herzogenbuchsee Bulldogs

 

Men +100kg left (6)

1 Ladu Christoph Küssnacht Bonsai

2 Bader Roy Riedholz Black Panthers

3 Zwahlen Pascal Thun Lions

4 Ramalingam Sascha Zuchwil Bulldogs

5 Cappa Davide ITA

6 Hoppe Eric Malsch GER

 

 

 

 

 

Women -65kg right (5)

1 Hadorn Christine Wattenwil Lions

2 Frank Vanessa Menziken Armtigers

3 Svobodova Zuzanna CZ

4 Simon Marie-Luise Gwatt Lions

5 Megert Aline Biberist Bulldogs

 

Women -70kg right (3)

1 Zmoos Catherine Les Geneveys Black Panthers

2 Thommen Caroline Eptingen Black Panthers

3 Eberle Sabrina Birkenfeld GER

 

Women +70kg right (3)

1 Hagel Dany GER

2 Sigrist Heidi Lions

3 Walpen Carmen

 

Disabled Men right open (3)

1 Colom Gregory FRA

2 Itin Kurt Asp Armtigers

3 Alborghetti Francesco ITA

 

Master Men -85kg right (4)

1 Brunner Fredi Lichtensteig Bonsai

2 Farkas Martin CZ

3 Capra Franco ITA

4 Pauls Gerhard Metzerlen All Stars

 

Master Men +85kg right (9)

1 Currat Nicolas Vaulruz

2 Biderbost Claudio Ricken Bonsai

3 Doujak Hansueli Rikon

4 Siebert Jean-Luc Boersch FRA

5 Mucha Michael Sonthofen GER

6 Manzini Riccardo Schlieren Armtigers

* Alborghetti Francesco ITA

* Bertacchi Giulio ITA

* Itin Kurt Asp Armtigers

 

 

Men -60kg right (2)

1 Milani Stefano ITA

2 Merkel Anzaur GER

 

Men -65kg right (9)

1 Branders Pierre BEL

2 Berberich Kevin Hanau GER

3 Giemali Xhelal Herisau Bonsai

4 Capra Franco ITA

5 Märki Martin Zetzwil Armtigers

6 Farkas Martin CZ

* Barone Ivan ITA

* Diringer Johannes Bolsterlang GER

* Kühnle Axel Egenhausen GER

 

Men -80kg right (12)

1 Humard Pascal Niederlenz Armtigers

2 Metzker Iwan Kempten GER

3 Ackermann Ruedi Matzendorf Black Panthers

4 Klein Radek Zidlochovice CZ

5 Joliat Martial Camphreux Ajoulot

6 Müller André Uttigen Lions

* Brunner Fredi Lichtensteig Bonsai

* Colom Gregory FRA

* Hollenstein Remo Dietfurt Bonsai

* Nakielski Jakub Hölstein

* Roy Guillaume Courtedoux Ajoulot

* Sigrist André Oppligen Lions

 

Men -90kg right (13)

1 Girard Pascal Monthey

2 Zemp Michel Niederbipp

3 Vlk Otto Sedlec CZ

4 Derobert Herick FRA

5 Troxler Manuel Herzogenbuchsee Bulldogs

6 Bertoldi Federico ITA

* Cordone Daniele ITA

* Itin Kurt Asp Armtigers

* Manzini Riccardo Schlieren Armtigers

* Meyes Toni Därstetten Lions

* Steiner Christoph Kaltbrunn

* Zaganelli Roberto ITA

* Zangger Martin Langendorf Bulldogs

 

Men -100kg right (8)

1 Petroni Antonio ITA

2 Currat Nicolas Vaulruz

3 Hegetschweiler Roman Uznach Grizzlys

4 Ott Sandro Dreien Bonsai

5 Siebert Jean-Luc Boersch FRA

6 Oertig Daniel Gommiswald Bonsai

* Bühler Ueli Steffisburg Lions

* Reusser Sascha Steffisburg Lions

 

Men +100kg right (9)

1 Bieli Silvan Matzendorf Black Panthers

2 Cappa Davide ITA

3 Gattoni Mickaël Dieffenthal FRA

4 Zwahlen Pascal Thun Lions

5 Ladu Chistoph Küssnacht Bonsai

6 Biderbost Claudio Ricken Bonsai

* Bader Roy Riedholz Black Panthers

* Ramalingam Sascha Zuchwil Bulldogs

* Saracino Salvatore Oberbipp Bulldogs

IN EVIDENZA

 
SBFI - Sezione Braccio di Ferro Italia
SBFI - Sezione Braccio di Ferro Italia
SBFI - Sezione Braccio di Ferro Italia